Mostrando entradas con la etiqueta UK. Mostrar todas las entradas
Mostrando entradas con la etiqueta UK. Mostrar todas las entradas

domingo, 6 de mayo de 2018

Déficit Des Années Antérieures ‎– When A Cap Is Raising (1988,LP, 10", Big Noise In Archgate ‎– BNIA TWO) FLAC




Déficit Des Années Antérieures ‎– When A Cap Is Raising
Label:Big Noise In Archgate ‎– BNIA TWO
Format:Vinyl, LP, 10"
Country:UK
Released:1988
Genre:Electronic
Style:Tribal, Experimental

A1 Chemin De Pierre
A2 Little Boy
A3 Exploration
A4 Kembou
A5 Geicha Girl
A6 Passage On Nihon Bridge
B1 Terror Interdit
B2 Dig It's Dig
B3 Pourquoi Un Homme Est-il Un Homme Et Un Chat Un Chat?

pass for unzip : savecueandlog
download: MediaFire

lunes, 19 de diciembre de 2016

Various ‎– Born Out Of Dreams (1985, Frux ‎– FruxLP 01, Frux ‎– FRLP 1) (Vinyl, LP, Compilation, Limited Edition) FLAC





Various ‎– Born Out Of Dreams
Label: Frux ‎– FruxLP 01, Frux ‎– FRLP 1
Format: Vinyl, LP, Compilation, Limited Edition
Country: UK
Released: May 1985
Genre: Electronic
Style: Industrial, Noise, Experimental


A1–Fear Of Thought - Helen Lane    
A2–Enrico Piva - Flogging Hour In The HKA    
A3–P16.D4 - Koronardilatation    
A4–O Yuki Conjugate - E Tribal    
A5 –P.D. - Im Rausch Der Geschwindigkeit    
A6–Nurse With Wound - Automating (Again)    
B1–Muslimgauze - Sakharov    
B2–391 - Gt'2    
B3–The New Blockaders - Seinsart    
B4–LLL - The Dark Forces Have Taken Over    
B5–New 7th Music - Coatlicue    
B6–Mixed Band Philanthropist - Those Who Kissed Now Wept, Those Who Wept Now Sang



pass for unzip : savecueandlog

MEGA






































miércoles, 8 de junio de 2016

Onomatopeia ‎– It's Onomatopeia LP (Cheeses International ‎– CI 01) WAV

Dedicado a SonicA

Onomatopoeia

Real Name:
Steve Fricker
Profile:
Onomatopoeia is Steve Fricker, creator of Cheeses International label. Both Onomatopoeia & Cheeses International are now defunct projects. Steve is now concentrating on following AFC Wimbledon and listening to Half Man Half Biscuit. 
Label:Cheeses International ‎– CI 01
Format:Vinyl, LP, Album, Limited Edition, Numbered
Country:UK
Released:1990
Genre:Electronic
Style:Experimental 
A1 So I Put Her In The Torpedo Tube
A2 A Free Dead Dog With Every Jar
B3 From The Board Of Irresponsible People
Voice, Arranged By – Stewart Lucas
B4 It Was Due To A Disordered Mind
500 hand-numbered copies with single-sided insert  

PASS : STAHLFABRIK

lunes, 11 de abril de 2016

The Grey Wolves ‎– Creeping Back To Power (Open Wound) (Cassette - C60) (FLAC)







Originally planned as a 'live' release, but they forgot to hit the 'record' button, so instead it's the background tape they used for the show. Includes intro and links between tracks by: Jello Biafra, Vivienne Westwood, Anton La Vey, William Burroughs, and others. (also includes early/raw pieces originally intended for the "Catholic Priests Fuck Children" LP, but were ultimately not used on the final release.)



The Grey Wolves ‎– Creeping Back To Power

Label:
Open Wound ‎– none
Format:
Cassette, C60
Country:
Released:
 
Genre:
Style:




A Untitled
B1 Apocalypse A' Go Go
B2 Terror Intensifies (Mix 2)
B3 Through This Phase
B4 Untitled


Side A was originally to have been a live event by the grey wolves but on the night in the excitement of it all, they forgot to tape the event, so, on this side we have included the backing tape used by the wolves. They would like to thank Macronympha for kollaborating with them in the past. Intro and links between tracks were from: Jello Biafra/Vivienne Westwood/Anton La Vey/ William Burroughs/ plus others.
Track B4 consist in early/raw pieces for but not used on the LP "Catholic Priests Fuck Children".

Presented in a metal-tin; includes 5 inserts. 

pass : savecueandlog

MEGA